2014 Schedule

Knowing & Growing Your Business

Saturday - September 20th

8:00 a.m. - 8:45 a.m. ***** Check-in for the start of our Saturday Meet & Greet activities

9:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m. ***** Prince Round Robin

2:00 p.m. - 5:00 p.m. ***** Meet with the sponsors

6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. ***** Prince Trivia Night in the evening with great Prince prizes and the IART sponsor gift bags!

8:15 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. ***** Wilson Speed Stringing - Ron Rocchi

Sunday - September 21st

7:30 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. ***** Tips & Tricks from Behind the Machine - Richard Parnell

9:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. ***** Successful Pro Shop Management - Charmagne Fraser

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 p.m. ***** Platform Tennis - Ben Porter

Lunch

1:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. ***** Social Media for your Business - Lance Andersen

2:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. ***** Racquet Matching Simplified - Bob Patterson

4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. ***** Dynamic vs. Static Balance - Dr. Richard Zarda

Dinner

6:30 p.m. - 8 p.m. ***** Wilson Trackman

7:00 p.m. - 8:30 a.m. *****The Basics of Stringing - Grant Morgan & Tim Strawn

8:30 p.m. - 10 p.m. *****Prince Round Table Discussion - Dennis Fabian

7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. ***** Private 1 hour stringing lessons

Monday - September 22nd

7:30 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. ***** Maximizing Your Business's Potential - Bob Patterson

9:00 a.m. - 10:30 a.m. ***** Evolving Racquet Technologies - Grant Morgan & John Gugel

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 a.m. ***** Wilson Trackman

LUNCH

1:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. ***** Natural Gut - Richard Parnell

2:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. ***** Pickleball - Ben Porter

4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. *****Lucien Nogues of Babolat

Dinner

7:00 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. ***** Bolt Round Table - Brett Bothwell

8:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. ***** Tennis Machines Round Table - Terry Ward

7:00 p.m. - 11:00 p.m. ***** Play Pickleball - Ben Porter

7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. ***** USRSA Certification Review - Dave Bone

9:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m *****Open

7:00 p.m. - 10:00 p.m. ***** Private 1 hour stringing lessons

Tuesday - September 23rd

7:30 a.m. - 8:50 a.m. ***** Howard Moore-Head Tennis Professional, Saddlebrook Resort & Special Guest

9:00 a.m. - 10:20 a.m. ***** Badminton Stringing - Mark Gonzalez

10:30 a.m. - 12:00 ***** Best Employee Training Practices - Vasiliy Guryanov

Lunch

1:00 p.m. - 2:20 p.m. ***** Understanding String - John Gugel

2:30 p.m. - 3:50 p.m. ***** Hindsight is 20/20 - Ron Rocchi & Tim Strawn

4:00 p.m. - 5:30 p.m. ***** Symposium Feedback Session - All seminar leaders, symposium attendees and sponsors

Dinner

7:00 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. *****Racquet Customization Power Point - John Gugel

6:30 p.m. - 8:00 p.m. *****Wilson Trackman

Wednesday - September 24th

8:00 a.m. - 2:00 p.m. ***** Racquet Customization - John Gugel & Ron Rocchi

8:00 a.m. - 11:30 a.m. ***** USRSA Certification Testing - Dave Bone, USRSA

 

Join the symposium mailing list!
* indicates required