2014 Schedule

Knowing & Growing Your Business

Saturday – September 20th

8:00 a.m. – 8:45 a.m. ***** Check-in for the start of our Saturday Meet & Greet activities

9:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m. ***** Prince Round Robin

2:00 p.m. – 5:00 p.m. ***** Meet with the sponsors

6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. ***** Prince Trivia Night in the evening with great Prince prizes and the IART sponsor gift bags!

8:15 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. ***** Wilson Speed Stringing – Ron Rocchi

Sunday – September 21st

7:30 a.m. – 8:50 a.m. ***** Tips & Tricks from Behind the Machine – Richard Parnell

9:00 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. ***** Successful Pro Shop Management – Charmagne Fraser

10:30 a.m. – 12:00 p.m. ***** Platform Tennis – Ben Porter

Lunch

1:00 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. ***** Social Media for your Business – Lance Andersen

2:30 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. ***** Racquet Matching Simplified – Bob Patterson

4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. ***** Dynamic vs. Static Balance – Dr. Richard Zarda

Dinner

6:30 p.m. – 8 p.m. ***** Wilson Trackman

7:00 p.m. – 8:30 a.m. *****The Basics of Stringing – Grant Morgan & Tim Strawn

8:30 p.m. – 10 p.m. *****Prince Round Table Discussion – Dennis Fabian

7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. ***** Private 1 hour stringing lessons

Monday – September 22nd

7:30 a.m. – 8:50 a.m. ***** Maximizing Your Business’s Potential – Bob Patterson

9:00 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. ***** Evolving Racquet Technologies – Grant Morgan & John Gugel

10:30 a.m. – 12:00 a.m. ***** Wilson Trackman

LUNCH

1:00 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. ***** Natural Gut – Richard Parnell

2:30 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. ***** Pickleball – Ben Porter

4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. *****Lucien Nogues of Babolat

Dinner

7:00 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. ***** Bolt Round Table – Brett Bothwell

8:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. ***** Tennis Machines Round Table – Terry Ward

7:00 p.m. – 11:00 p.m. ***** Play Pickleball – Ben Porter

7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. ***** USRSA Certification Review – Dave Bone

9:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m *****Open

7:00 p.m. – 10:00 p.m. ***** Private 1 hour stringing lessons

Tuesday – September 23rd

7:30 a.m. – 8:50 a.m. ***** Howard Moore-Head Tennis Professional, Saddlebrook Resort & Special Guest

9:00 a.m. – 10:20 a.m. ***** Badminton Stringing – Mark Gonzalez

10:30 a.m. – 12:00 ***** Best Employee Training Practices – Vasiliy Guryanov

Lunch

1:00 p.m. – 2:20 p.m. ***** Understanding String – John Gugel

2:30 p.m. – 3:50 p.m. ***** Hindsight is 20/20 – Ron Rocchi & Tim Strawn

4:00 p.m. – 5:30 p.m. ***** Symposium Feedback Session – All seminar leaders, symposium attendees and sponsors

Dinner

7:00 p.m. – 9:00 p.m. *****Racquet Customization Power Point – John Gugel

6:30 p.m. – 8:00 p.m. *****Wilson Trackman

Wednesday – September 24th

8:00 a.m. – 2:00 p.m. ***** Racquet Customization – John Gugel & Ron Rocchi

8:00 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. ***** USRSA Certification Testing – Dave Bone, USRSA

 

Join the symposium mailing list!
* indicates required